smashleysparklessmashleysparkles
» » Scritti Politti - Faithless (Triple-Hep N'Blue)

Scritti Politti - Faithless (Triple-Hep N'Blue) album mp3


Tracklist

A Faithless
B Faithless Part II

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Rough Trade Records
  • Published By – Copyright Control
  • Recorded At – Island Studios
  • Lacquer Cut At – Utopia Studios
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Backing Vocals – Jackie*, Lorenza*, Mae*
  • Bass – Joe Cang
  • Drum Machine – Tom*
  • Engineer – Dave Jacob*, Nigel Mills, Stuart Henderson
  • Producer [Produced] – Adam Kidron, Green*
  • Saxophone – Jamie Talbot
  • Synthesizer, Vocoder – Mike MacEvoy*
  • Trumpet – Steve Sidwell
  • Vocals, Guitar, Written-By, Arranged By – Green*

Notes

Enchantillon label
Editeur : MAYKING (stamped)
Face: A (stamped)
Date: 31 Mars 1982 (stamped)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO 12RT 101 A³ [Utopia Studios logo]
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO 12RT 101 B³

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
RT 101 Scritti Politti Faithless ‎(7", Single) Rough Trade RT 101 UK 1982
RT 101 Scritti Politti Faithless ‎(Acetate, 7", S/Sided) Rough Trade RT 101 UK 1982
RT 101 Scritti Politti Faithless (Triple-Hep N'Blue) ‎(12", Single) Rough Trade RT 101 UK 1982


Scritti Politti - Faithless (Triple-Hep N'Blue) album mp3
Performer: Scritti Politti
Genre: Electronic / Rock / Funk / Pop
Title: Faithless (Triple-Hep N'Blue)
Country: UK
Released: 1982
Style: Pop Rock, Downtempo, Neo Soul
MP3 version ZIP size: 1840 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1450 mb
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 140
Other Formats: WMA XM AA DMF MP4 AIFF MMF