smashleysparklessmashleysparkles
» » Lone - Airglow Fires

Lone - Airglow Fires album mp3


Tracklist

This Side
A Airglow Fires 5:21
That Side
B Begin To Begin 5:31

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – R & S Records
  • Copyright (c) – R & S Records
  • Published By – Warp Music Publishing
  • Lacquer Cut At – Alchemy Mastering
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Lacquer Cut By – Matt*
  • Sleeve [Sleeve Layout] – Konx-Om-Pax
  • Written-By, Producer – Matt Cutler

Notes

In order to dance 1983-2013
(P) & (C) R&S Records 2013

Track durations and BPM are not provided on the record.
BPM:
A: 120
B: 120

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 5 055274 702773 >
  • Barcode (Scanned): 5055274702773
  • Rights Society: SABAM/BIEM
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A, etched): RS1310 A1 MATT @ ALCHEMY MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B, etched): RS1310 B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
RS1310D Lone Airglow Fires ‎(2xFile, FLAC) R & S Records RS1310D UK 2013
RS1310D Lone Airglow Fires ‎(2xFile, MP3, 320) R & S Records RS1310D UK 2013


Lone  - Airglow Fires album mp3
Performer: Lone
Genre: Electronic
Title: Airglow Fires
Country: UK
Released: 2013
Style: Techno, House
MP3 version ZIP size: 1644 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1533 mb
Rating: 4.7
Votes: 118
Other Formats: DTS MPC MP3 VOX MMF DXD AHX

Anayajurus
Track of 2013? Dancefloor killer? No, go back to stadium rock, USA rave kid, this is one of the best electronic records of all time. Sorry. Made in England.
funike
euh, although i would agree that this is a stomper, most quality house/techno comes out of the US bro, so don't be too pedantic... or ignorant as the case would be... (and im not american)
fightnight
one minute shorter than the LP version ? huh ?
Vrion
I think it's because the LP version has a short hip hop outro for that last minute.
Nothing personal
No review, are you kidding me? I mean - this is one of the major dancefloor fillers of the year 2013. Begin to Beging being the heaviest of the two. Those snare stabs sound like a cross breed between Anton Zap & Axel Boman, with warm chords enough to make you sweat the night away. Great release overall.
Sharpbringer
yea track of 2013 indeed